The National Soccer League (NSL) of Texas is USA´s soccer fourth division. It’s divided in the Houston Conference, Harris Conference and Academy League. ESEI’s team, Athletic Katy, competes in the Houston Conference with the Open Team and in the Academy League with the U19 squad.

  • Houston Conference
  • Harris Conference
  • Academy League
NSL Houston Conference
It’s the maximum level of competition of the American Fourth Division in Houston, Texas. The league is conformed by seven teams. In each fixture there’s three games, and one team has a rest day.
TEAM
Houston Conference

NSL Houston Conference

PosClubGPWLDGGDPTS
1MAFC12101138:201831
2Houston Regals1293029:20927
3Gunner1064020:16418
4Katy1245324:20415
5SA Corintians1137121:30-910
6United FC1027118:31-137
7Phoenix Fire F.C.1129016:29-136
8NSL OFF00000:000

NSL TEXAS

LATEST RESULTS
NSL Houston Conference

NSL Houston Conference

NSL Harris Conference
The second level of the NSL. A league divided in two groups of six teams each. Group A´s first four advance to the Playoffs, as they do in Group B. Then we have semifinals and the grand final of both Group A and B.
TEAM
Harris Conference

Harris Conference Group A

PosClubGPWLDGGDPTS
1Blue Start United1072131:102122
2MAFC1063128:25319
3Texas Premier944119:21-213
4Atl Morelia945024:10112
5Texas United936016:27-119
6Gallos Blancos Houston1029111:23-127

Harris Conference Group B

PosClubGPWLDGFGAGDPTS
1Crush FC109013052528
2MCFC10622179820
3Houston FC105411413116
4Juventus105501210215
5Texas Hawks10280925-166
6Hotshots FC10190222-203
NSL Academy League
It’s the U19 category of the NSL. The league is conformed by six teams. In each fixture there’s three games. Here starts the competitive expirience at the highest level.
TEAM
Academy League

NSL Academy League

PosClubGPWLDGFGDPTS
1Rayados Houston22001096
2Katy21109-13
2United FC2110843
2Valencia FC21104-13
5Academia Pachuca10100-60
5Gallos Blancos Houston10103-50

Academy League

LATEST RESULTS
NSL Academy League

NSL Academy League

Select the country:

All rights reserved. Copyright 2021. Esei club’s